UG Students

Year  Number of Students
1st Year 69
2nd Year 80
3rd Year 77
4th Year 77

Name List of Students:

2016-2017 Batch:

SNo USN Name of the Student
1 1BM16EE001 AISHWARYA R
2 1BM16EE002 BALAPPA MALLAPPA UKKLI
3 1BM16EE003 AAYUSH BAFNA
4 1BM16EE004 ADITYA KUMAR
5 1BM16EE005 AKILESH
6 1BM16EE006 ANUSHA.K
7 1BM16EE007 ARJUN MURALI
8 1BM16EE008 AVINASH KRISHNA BHAT
9 1BM16EE009 CHETAN CHANDRAKANT KAMATH
10 1BM16EE010 DHARUN BAZAL
11 1BM16EE011 DHRUV ARYAN
12 1BM16EE012 FRAN STEVE MASCARENHAS
13 1BM16EE013 G SIDRAMESH
14 1BM16EE014 GOWTHAM G
15 1BM16EE015 GOWTHAMI B R
16 1BM16EE016 GURURAJA S
17 1BM16EE017 H B SHYLASHREE
18 1BM16EE018 JAHINI.B
19 1BM16EE019 JAIN BHAT K
20 1BM16EE020 H.B.SHYLASHREE
21 1BM16EE021 JAHINI.B
22 1BM16EE022 JYOTHI.K
23 1BM16EE023 K JATIN BHAT
24 1BM16EE024 K RAMESH BABU
25 1BM16EE025 KIRAN VENKATRAMAN DEVADIGA
26 1BM16EE026 KIRAN.R.M
27 1BM16EE027 KOUSHIK BHAT
28 1BM16EE028 M PRAVEEN
29 1BM16EE029 M VIJAY KUMAR
30 1BM16EE030 MANASA B
31 1BM16EE031 MEGHANA K
32 1BM16EE032 MONIKA DIVAKAR
33 1BM16EE033 MUSHAHID HUSSAIN
34 1BM16EE034 NAGARJU P SHETTY
35 1BM16EE035 NANDAGOPAL RAMAMURTHY
36 1BM16EE036 NEHA R NAVADA
37 1BM16EE037 NIKHIL BIJI GEORGE
38 1BM16EE038 NIKITA LAL
39 1BM16EE039 NIKITA  SHARMA
40 1BM16EE040 NIRMITHA V KATAGERI
41 1BM16EE041 NISHANTH M
42 1BM16EE042 NITHIN KRISHNA KOMMINENI
43 1BM16EE043 PALLAVI PARAMESHWAR HEGDE
44 1BM16EE044 PATEL DIVYESHBHAI SHANTUBHAI
45 1BM16EE045 PATEL JAYKUMAR ASHOKBHAI
46 1BM16EE046 POOJA P GACHINAMANI
47 1BM16EE047 PRAGNESH ANEKAL
48 1BM16EE048 PRAMOD J
49 1BM16EE049 PRAMOD JAKHAR
50 1BM16EE050 PRASHANTH S
51 1BM16EE051 RAHUL SINHA
52 1BM16EE052 RAKSHITH B P
53 1BM16EE053 RAMIT ITTAN
54 1BM16EE054 ROHAN VINOD JANNU
55 1BM16EE055 S ASHWATH
56 1BM16EE056 SALMAN AHAMED G
57 1BM16EE057 SANGAMESH
58 1BM16EE058 SATHWIK G SHETTY
59 1BM16EE059 SAVITHA KRISHNU
60 1BM16EE060 SHAILESH.S
61 1BM16EE061 SHREYASH S HOTTI
62 1BM16EE062 SNEHA.V.L
63 1BM16EE063 SREELAKSHMI V
64 1BM16EE064 SUBHA R MULCHANDANI
65 1BM16EE065 SUSHMA M
66 1BM16EE066 TEJAS K V
67 1BM16EE067 VAISHNAVI R
68 1BM16EE068 VENISSA CAROL QUADROS
69 1BM16EE069 VENKATESHA
70 1BM16EE070 VIJAY. A
72 1BM16EE071 VIRAL PATEL
73 1BM16EE072 VISHWANATH REDDY H

2015-2019 Batch:

Sl.No USN Name of the Student
1 1BM15EE001 AKSHAYAKUMAR S  SAVALAGI
2 1BM15EE002 AMEER SHAHID GAZI
3 1BM15EE003 ANANDASAGAR SHREEMANT KAMAGOUDA
4 1BM15EE004 ANIL ANKAD
5 1BM15EE005 ANIL K S
6 1BM15EE006 ANIRUDH GURURAJ JAMKHANDI
7 1BM15EE007 ANJANA S
8 1BM15EE008 ARPITA ANKALAGI
9 1BM15EE010 B.AHEETH
10 1BM15EE012 BHARATH K
11 1BM15EE013 BHARATH Y P
12 1BM15EE014 CHIPPALKATTI MUKUND VIJAYKUMAR
13 1BM15EE015 DHRUVA HV
14 1BM15EE016 DINESH GOVINDRAY GAONKAR
15 1BM15EE017 DIPESHBHAI
16 1BM15EE018 GAGAN SHANKAR G N
17 1BM15EE020 GUNTIMADUGU NAVEEN VARMA
18 1BM15EE021 HARSHIT KUMAR B PUROHIT
19 1BM15EE022 HITHESH.S
20 1BM15EE023 J BHOOMIKA
21 1BM15EE024 JERRIL PRITAM DSA
22 1BM15EE025 KISHORE ANAND S
23 1BM15EE026 LAKSHWIN SHREESHA M K
24 1BM15EE027 MAMATHA N
25 1BM15EE028 MANIKANTA V
26 1BM15EE029 MANJUNATH C S
27 1BM15EE030 MOHAMMED ARFAN
28 1BM15EE031 MOHAN R
29 1BM15EE032 NIHAR S KUMAR
30 1BM15EE033 NISHKALA S
31 1BM15EE035 P R CHAITHRA
32 1BM15EE036 PATEL RAVINDU SHAILESHBHAI
33 1BM15EE037 PAVAN KUMAR N
34 1BM15EE038 PRIYA BHARATHI A
35 1BM15EE039 RAGHAVENDRA S
36 1BM15EE040 RAHUL V
37 1BM15EE041 RANJITH N
38 1BM15EE042 RUTUJA SUNIL KALE
39 1BM15EE043 S IBRAHIM KHALEEL
40 1BM15EE044 S S ROHIT
41 1BM15EE045 SAGAR B
42 1BM15EE046 SAYALI PRAKASH PATIL
43 1BM15EE047 SHAILESH A
44 1BM15EE048 SHARATH KUMAR M S
45 1BM15EE049 SHREEHARSHA
46 1BM15EE050 SHRINATH KAMBALE
47 1BM15EE051 SHRIYA.P.JAIN
48 1BM15EE052 SIDDHARTH KRISHNA KUMAR
49 1BM15EE053 SONAL VARSHNEY
50 1BM15EE054 SRINIVAS P
51 1BM15EE055 SUBRAHMANYA SHIVANANDA BHAT
52 1BM15EE057 SUNIDHI
53 1BM15EE058 SWAGATH B
54 1BM15EE059 THANYA D
55 1BM15EE060 VAISHNAVI N KALYAVI
56 1BM15EE061 VIDHYA T
57 1BM15EE062 YADANEER SRIRANGA PRANAV ACHARYA
58 1BM15EE063 ANUNAYA BASNET
59 1BM15EE064 FAIZAN AHMED
60 1BM15EE065 MOHAMED ADNAN ALI
61 1BM15EE066 RANDHIR SHAH
62 1BM15EE067 RESHMA ELIZABETH MATHEW
63 1BM15EE068 RHEA ALPHONSA JOSE
64 1BM15EE069 VISHAL PARBAT VARSANI
65 1BM14EE037 MOHAMMED KHWAJA M
66 1BM16EE400 BANDAPPA BHAIRAMADI
67 1BM16EE401 GANESH  H.T
68 1BM16EE402 IRFAN
69 1BM16EE403 KIRAN MARATHI
70 1BM16EE404 LAVANYA K.N
71 1BM16EE405 M.D SAMEERUDDIN
72 1BM16EE406 NANDA KUMAR N
73 1BM16EE407 NANDINI N
74 1BM16EE408 PRAJWALA G.S
75 1BM16EE409 RAGHAVENDRA K.R
76 1BM16EE410 SREE LAKSHMI B.V
77 1BM16EE411 VINAY M.S

2014-2018 Batch:

Sl. No USN Name of the Student
1 1BM14EE02 ABHILASH R
2 1BM14EE03 ABHISHEK B KURATTI
3 1BM14EE04 ADITYA NAIK
4 1BM14EE05 ADITYA RAO
5 1BM14EE06 AKSHATH KARANAM RAGHUNATH
6 1BM14EE07 AKSHITH S.R.
7 1BM14EE08 ANAGHA ARAVIND
8 1BM14EE09 APOORVA .B.S
9 1BM14EE010 ARAVINDH KRISHNAN
10 1BM14EE012 BALKRISHNA KARANKOTE
11 1BM14EE013 BHARATH UMASHANKAR
12 1BM14EE014 CHANDAN G
13 1BM14EE015 CHINMAYI H S NADIG
14 1BM14EE016 CHIRANTH VENUGOPAL
15 1BM14EE017 DANISH C. BINNAL
16 1BM14EE018 DATTATREAYA NATH
17 1BM14EE019 DEEVYENDU NAVENDU SHUKLA
18 1BM14EE020 FAISAL AHMED
19 1BM14EE021 GANESHA CHADAGA P
20 1BM14EE022 GYANENDRA KUMAR SAH
21 1BM14EE023 HARSHITH MUPPIRI
22 1BM14EE024 JAYA SURYA V
23 1BM14EE025 JOANNE VERNA MENEZES
24 1BM14EE026 K ESHWAR
25 1BM14EE027 KALYAN KUMAR K R
26 1BM14EE028 KARTHIK
27 1BM14EE029 KISHANKUMAR C U
28 1BM14EE030 KOMAL JAIN
29 1BM14EE031 KUMARASWAMY
30 1BM14EE032 LAKSHMI NARAYANA B S
31 1BM14EE033 MAHESH
32 1BM14EE034 MEGHANA S M
33 1BM14EE035 MEGHANA T K
34 1BM14EE036 MEGHNA M
36 1BM14EE038 MOHAMMED TAUSIF ULLAH
37 1BM14EE039 NAVEEN KUMAR.R
38 1BM14EE040 NIHAL MADHAVA NAVADA
39 1BM14EE041 NIMISHA MEHTA
40 1BM14EE042 NISHMITHRAJ P R
41 1BM14EE044 P.TEJASWINI
42 1BM14EE045 PARIMAL GORAT
43 1BM14EE046 PAVAN RAMESH
44 1BM14EE047 PAVANKUMAR D.S
45 1BM14EE048 PREM KUMAR D
46 1BM14EE050 R D AMOGH
47 1BM14EE051 RAJAT SINH RATHOD
48 1BM14EE052 RENUKA
49 1BM14EE053 ROHAN SINGH THAKUR
50 1BM14EE054 SAAGAR B
51 1BM14EE055 SAMARTH A
52 1BM14EE056 SANGEETHA P
53 1BM14EE057 SANTOSH  M
54 1BM14EE058 SAVIN LAMICHHANE
55 1BM14EE059 SHANKAR VISHWETH
56 1BM14EE060 SHIVA PRASAD R
57 1BM14EE061 SINDHU RAMANATH
58 1BM14EE062 SMITHA PATIL
59 1BM14EE063 SRIDEVI G
60 1BM14EE064 SUDHARSHAN K V
61 1BM14EE065 SUNIL MAHARA
62 1BM14EE066 SWAPNA J
63 1BM14EE067 TAWFEEQ AYAZ AHMAD
64 1BM14EE068 THEJASHWINI G
65 1BM14EE069 VIDYA S
66 1BM14EE070 VINEETH KRISHNA
67 1BM14EE071 VISHAL
68 1BM15EE400 Anil B P
69 1BM15EE401 AVINASH NAIK
70 1BM15EE402 BASAVARAJ
71 1BM15EE403 CHANNAPPA
72 1BM15EE404 DAKSHAYANI.R
73 1BM15EE405 JAIBHEEM
74 1BM15EE406 MANJULA G
75 1BM15EE407 NARESHKUMAR 
76 1BM15EE408 NAVEEN 
77 1BM15EE409 S.AISHWARYA
78 1BM15EE410 SANTHOSH Gowd M
79 1BM15EE411 SHIFA SHAHANA
80 1BM13EE006 AKSHATHA GOPINATH

2013-2017 Batch:

Sl.No USN Name
1 1BM13EE001 A.DHARANI
2 1BM13EE002 ABHIJNA
3 1BM13EE003 ABHISHEK CHAVAN
4 1BM13EE004 ABHISHEK H R
5 1BM13EE005 ADITHYA SAMPATH
6 1BM13EE007 AKSHAY B G
7 1BM13EE008 AKSHIT SIWACH
8 1BM13EE009 APOORVA M
9 1BM13EE010 ARSHDEEP WALIA
11 1BM13EE012 BHARATHAN M S
12 1BM13EE014 BHUVANESH P B
13 1BM13EE015 CHAITANYA R S
14 1BM13EE016 CHINMAYI MOHAN
15 1BM13EE017 DEEKSHA H C
16 1BM13EE018 GAUTHAM R
17 1BM13EE019 Jayanth Y P
18 1BM13EE020 JHA NIKHIL TARKESWAR
19 1BM13EE021 KARUN PARATHODIYIL WARRIOR
20 1BM13EE022 KAVYA R
21 1BM13EE023 LINGA NAIK V
22 1BM13EE024 LOKESH S
23 1BM13EE025 M SHEYAMALA
24 1BM13EE026 M SHIVARAGHAVI
25 1BM13EE027 MADHURA
26 1BM13EE028 MADHURYA SUDHINDRA
27 1BM13EE029 MOHAMMED ABRAR 
28 1BM13EE030 NAGESH B
29 1BM13EE031 Navaneetha Krishnan S
30 1BM13EE032 NIHAL L K
31 1BM13EE033 NITIN MAIYA U
32 1BM13EE034 NITYANAND TAMMANNA HATTALLI
33 1BM13EE035 P.MURALI
34 1BM13EE036 P SHUBHA CHANGAPPA
35 1BM13EE037 POORNIMA S
36 1BM13EE038 PRADEEP DESAI
37 1BM13EE039 PRIYANKA KALIWAL
39 1BM13EE041 R C VINAY NAG
40 1BM13EE042 RAJATHA RAI
41 1BM13EE043 RHEA B D
42 1BM13EE045 SAHANA V
43 1BM13EE046 sandeep.c
44 1BM13EE047 SATHYASHEELAN S
45 1BM13EE048 SHAIEK KHALID AHMED
46 1BM13EE049 SHAIEK AFSAL ABUBAKKAR
47 1BM13EE050 SHARADA RANGARAJ
48 1BM13EE051 SHRAVASTH Y S
49 1BM13EE052 SHRENIK MURALIDHAR
50 1BM13EE053 SHRISHA B
51 1BM13EE054 SOUJANYA R SONNADA
52 1BM13EE055 SUNIL
53 1BM13EE056 UMESH K N
54 1BM13EE057 VARUN KUMAR VELICHETI
55 1BM13EE058 VENKATESH B S
56 1BM13EE059 VIJAY KUMAR S
57 1BM13EE060 AMAL  PATEL
59 1BM13EE063 MD  SHAHNAWAZ KHAN
60 1BM13EE064 NUSRATH  S
61 1BM13EE066 PARTH  PATEL
62 1BM13EE067 RESHAM  SHARMA
63 1BM13EE068 RISHAV  KEJRIWAL
64 1BM13EE069 SARATH  KUMAR
65 1BM13EE070 SHOURYA  ROY
66 1BM13EE071 SHUBHAM  NAYAK
67 1BM13EE072 VAISHNAVI  A  VASUDEVAN
68 1BM13EE073 ANSHU KUMAR SINGH
69 1BM14EE400 ASHOK KUMAR K
70 1BM14EE401 CHETHAN SWAMY N
71 1BM14EE402 MANAPPA A
72 1BM14EE403 MANJUNATHA D H
73 1BM14EE404 MANJUNATHA D.R
74 1BM14EE405 SACHIN K
76 1BM14EE407 SHAHABAZ SHAIK K
78 1BM14EE409 SOWMYA P
79 1BM14EE410 VISHWANATH M TAKKA

2012-2016 Batch:

Sl. No USN Name of the Student
1 1BM12EE001 ADITYA VIKHYATH GOLLAKOTA
2 1BM12EE002 AHMED HADI AHMED AMATY
3 1BM12EE003 ANANYA SRIVASTAVA
4 1BM12EE004 ANIL C R
5 1BM12EE005 ANIRUDH UPADHYA
6 1BM12EE007 B RASHMI
7 1BM12EE008 B S SHANKAR
8 1BM12EE009 BHANUSHREE S
9 1BM12EE010 BHARGAV S
10 1BM12EE011 BINDU K S
11 1BM12EE012 CHAMPAKA
12 1BM12EE013 CHETAN SHANTAPPA BAGALI
13 1BM12EE014 DHANUSH R
14 1BM12EE015 DILIP H
15 1BM12EE017 HARITHA HARIPRASAD
16 1BM12EE018 HARSHITHA R
17 1BM12EE019 HEMANTH S
18 1BM12EE020 HONAVAR PRATIK MADAN
19 1BM12EE021 HRIDEEK NIRMAL KUMAR
20 1BM12EE022 IPE ABRAHAM KOVOOR
21 1BM12EE023 KAJAL K SHETTY
22 1BM12EE024 KEERTHI K
23 1BM12EE025 KISHOR
24 1BM12EE026 KRUPA K K
25 1BM12EE027 L ANAND
26 1BM12EE028 LOKESH NAIK L
27 1BM12EE029 MADHURYA KUMARASWAMY
28 1BM12EE030 MAHESH
29 1BM12EE031 MAIMUNA NAZNEEN
30 1BM12EE032 MALAVIKA V VASIST
31 1BM12EE033 MANASA S A
32 1BM12EE034 MANJUSHREE K
33 1BM12EE035 MANOHAR RAJPUROHIT
34 1BM12EE036 MAN0J RAUT
35 1BM12EE037 MARIA FARNAZ
36 1BM12EE038 MAYANK KUMAR JENA
37 1BM12EE039 MOHAMMED SHEHZAN 
38 1BM12EE041 MADHU N 
39 1BM12EE042 NAMRATH A S R
40 1BM12EE043 NAQIYAH A DHARWALA
41 1BM12EE044 NAVEEN PARASHAR V
42 1BM12EE045 NEHA SUBHAS KONARADDI 
43 1BM12EE046 NIVEDITA NANDA KUMAR
44 1BM12EE047 PADMANABHAN R
45 1BM12EE048 PARASHURAMA M
46 1BM12EE049 PRUTHWI M R
47 1BM12EE050 R ABHIJITH 
48 1BM12EE051 RAGHAVENDRA M BHAT
49 1BM12EE052 RAJAT KAPOOR
50 1BM12EE053 RAKESH M J 
51 1BM12EE054 RAKSHITH PRASAD S 
52 1BM12EE055 RANJANA ORAM
53 1BM12EE056 RENUKESH J
54 1BM12EE057 RITHWIK K V
55 1BM12EE058 S PRIYA
56 1BM12EE059 SARIGA MENON
57 1BM12EE061 SHREYAS C N
58 1BM12EE062 SUCHETA S RAO
59 1BM12EE063 SUHAS D A 
60 1BM12EE064 SUPRITHA K
61 1BM12EE065 SUSHIL SHASHIDHAR SALI
62 1BM12EE066 SUSHMITHA B S
63 1BM12EE067 SUVIGY MISHRA
64 1BM12EE068 SWATI K
65 1BM12EE069 SWATI RAGHAV
66 1BM12EE071 VARUN SREEJAYAN 
67 1BM12EE072 VEMANNA K 
68 1BM12EE074 VIBHAS V NAIK 
69 1BM12EE075 VINAY S 
70 1BM12EE076 VINODKUMAR BALURE 
71 1BM13EE400 AMBARISH K.S
73 1BM13EE403 DAYANAND
74 1BM13EE405 KOTRESH M
77 1BM13EE408 MUNESHA G
78 1BM13EE409 NAVEEN K.V
79 1BM13EE410 RAGHAVENDRA L
80 1BM13EE411 P.Y YOGESH 

Student Input for UG 

BATCH 

CET RANKING

 2016-20

39-2920

2015-19

949-2527

2014-18

519 - 2099

2013-17

788 – 2860

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Placement Statistics

Sl.No.

Year of passing

Total No. Of Students

No. of students placed

Highest Package per Annum

1

2012-13

51

51

6.23L

2

2013-14

64

54

6.875 L

3

2014-15

84

77

18 L